virginia preparatory school
 
 
Virginia Preparatory School Badge
Newsletter The Virginia Viewer
 

achievers & achievements
 
index sitemap advanced
 
First Name Surname Achievement in a
Non-school Activity
Luisa de Vleig South Arican Colours - Acrobatics
Bella Gosnell South Arican Colours - Acrobatics
Samantha Lambson South Arican Colours - Acrobatics
Jade van de Linden South Arican Colours - Acrobatics

Matthew Klusener Kwa-Zulu Natal U11A Action Cricket Team
John Munford Kwa-Zulu Natal U11A Action Cricket Team
Tyler Tomsett Kwa-Zulu Natal U11A Action Cricket Team
Teague Ridgeway Kwa-Zulu Natal U11B Action Cricket Team
Cade Cryer Kwa-Zulu Natal U12A Action Cricket Team
Nicholas Scott Kwa-Zulu Natal U12A Action Cricket Team
Jason Groves Kwa-Zulu Natal U13A Action Cricket Team
Scott Quinn Kwa-Zulu Natal U13A Action Cricket Team

Alexandra Chislett Kwa-Zulu Natal Biathle / Modern Biathlon Team
Celine Thevenau Kwa-Zulu Natal Biathle / Modern Biathlon Team

Grace Casalis KZN Gymnastics
Andrew Flynn KZN Gymnastics
Jordan McAllister KZN Gymnastics
Abigail Palombo KZN Gymnastics
Olivia Sharratt KZN Gymnastics

Emma Cutts Kwa-Zulu Natal Pony Riders Team

Dale Wakefield Kwa-Zulu Natal Primary School Ice-Skating Team

Cole Groom South African Colours - Judo

Robert Jessop KZN Mountain Biking

Alexandra Chislett South African Nipper Championship Participation
Celine Thevenau South African Nipper Championship Participation

Nathan Makan North Durban Athletics Team Member (100m, 150m)
Brett Anticevich North Durban Athletics Team Member (1200m)
Emma Sharratt North Durban Athletics Team Member (1200m)
Shaun Silver North Durban Athletics Team Member (200m)
Celine Thevenau North Durban Athletics Team Member (800m)
Marlie Nel North Durban Athletics Team Member (800m, 1500m)
Joshua Cotterell North Durban Athletics Team Member (80m, 100m & 1200m)

Luke Stevens North Durban Colts U13 Cricket Team Member
Ryan Stringer North Durban Colts U13 Cricket Team Member
Jason Groves North Durban Mynahs U13 Cricket Team Member
Scott Quinn North Durban Mynahs U13 Cricket Team Member
Jordan Santhee North Durban Mynahs U13 Cricket Team Member
Nicholas White North Durban Mynahs U13 Cricket Team Member
Matthew Klusener North Durban U11 Cricket Team Member
John Munford North Durban U11 Cricket Team Member
Teague Ridgeway North Durban U11 Cricket Team Member
Tyler Tomsett North Durban U11 Cricket Team Member

Taylor Campbell North Durban Cross Country
Alexandra Chislett North Durban Cross Country
Joshua Cotterell North Durban Cross Country
Campbell Knight North Durban Cross Country
Christopher Maartens North Durban Cross Country
John Munford North Durban Cross Country
Marlie Nel North Durban Cross Country
Emma Sharratt North Durban Cross Country
Olivia Sharratt North Durban Cross Country
Jordan Theron North Durban Cross Country
Alexia Torr North Durban Cross Country
     

 
First Name Surname Achievement in a
Non-school Activity
Luisa de Vleig North Durban U12A Hockey Team
Tyronne Laaks North Durban U12A Hockey Team
Rourke  Louch North Durban U12A Hockey Team
Nick Wright North Durban U12A Hockey Team
Alexia Torr North Durban U13A Hockey Team
Nicholas Christodoulou North Durban U13B Hockey Team
Marlie Nel  North Durban U13B Hockey Team
Jack Perkin North Durban U13B Hockey Team

Amy Corlett North Durban U11 Netball Team
Bella Gosnell North Durban U11 Netball Team
Georgia Vorster North Durban U11 Netball Team
Emma Sharratt North Durban U12 Netball Team

Bruno Bou-Melheim North Durban U13 Soccer Team
Matthew Farry North Durban U13 Soccer Team
James Leversha North Durban U13 Soccer Team
Jevon Moodley North Durban U13 Soccer Team
Jack Perkin North Durban U13 Soccer Team
Matthew Vlotman North Durban U13 Soccer Team
Justin Wood North Durban U13 Soccer Team

Sachin  Chetty Swimming South Africa - Level 1 Championships 
Rourke  Louch Swimming South Africa - Level 1 Championships 

Bongiwe Mekute Umlazi Primary Schools Action Netball
Britney Nel Umlazi Primary Schools Action Netball

Olivia du Plesiss Umlazi Athletics Team Member (100m)

Brett Anticevich Umlazi Cross Country
Sachin Chetty Umlazi Cross Country

Tayla Davis Umlazi U12A Hockey Team
Cassidy Suttle Umlazi U12A Hockey Team
Shaun Silver Umlazi U13B Hockey Team
Jos Van Der Linden Umlazi U13B Hockey Team

Asanda Ngcobo Umlazi U13 Netball Team

Christopher Slater North Durban U13B Rugby Team

Juvahn  Singh Swimming South Africa - Level 2 Championships 
Ally  Chislett Swimming South Africa - Level 2 Championships 

Olivia du Plessis Kwa-Zulu Natal Primary Schools Action Netball
Megan McCarthy Kwa-Zulu Natal Primary Schools Action Netball

Eli Govender Kwa-Zulu Natal Primary Schools Chess Team
Viashna Hansraj Kwa-Zulu Natal Primary Schools Chess Team
Karmishta Moodley Kwa-Zulu Natal Primary Schools Chess Team
Brent Van der Linde Kwa-Zulu Natal Primary Schools Chess Team

Tyler  Carter Kwa-Zulu Natal U12A Hockey Team
Emma Sharrat  Kwa-Zulu Natal U12A Hockey Team
Justin Wood Kwa-Zulu Natal U12A Hockey Team
Asanda Ngcobo Kwa-Zulu Natal U13A Hockey Team
Nick  White Kwa-Zulu Natal U13A Hockey Team
Megan McCarthy Kwa-Zulu Natal U13B Hockey Team
Fin Mclean Kwa-Zulu Natal U13B Hockey Team
Alex  Kerr Kwa-Zulu Natal U13C Hockey Team
Caitlyn Gerhard Kwa-Zulu Natal U13C Hockey Team
Brittany Nel Kwa-Zulu Natal U13C Hockey Team
Andrew Sutton Kwa-Zulu Natal U13C Hockey Team

Olivia du Plessis Kwa-Zulu Natal U13 Netball Team

David Macdonald Swimming South Africa - Level 3 Championships 
Celine Thevenau Swimming South Africa - Level 3 Championships 

Tyla Carter Kwa-Zulu Natal Schools Tennis Team
Jordan Theron Kwa-Zulu Natal Schools Tennis Team

 
Past Achievers
(Click to read)
• Dros Singing Competition
• School Choir performance at Atholton Primary School
• Karate
• Mountain Biking:
 
Location
From the M4 (Ruth First Highway), one takes the Virginia off-ramp (opposite Virginia Airport). Halfway around the circle, proceed up Hinton Grove (+/- 200m) and turn right into Margaret Maytom Avenue. The school is situated on the left with magnificent views of the ocean.
View Virginia Preparatory School on Google Maps
Contact Us
125 Margaret Maytom Ave
Durban North 4051
Tel: +27 (0)31 563 6986
Email: virginia@virginiaprep.co.za
School Shop
School uniform and accessories are available at our Uniform Shop.
Contact Mrs K. Weir on 082 460 8958 for info.